Ipsento Coffee Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ipsento Coffee General Information

Description

Retailer and wholesaler of seasonal coffees based in Chicago, Illinois. The company specializes in sourcing and roasting seasonal coffee by partnering with coffee farmers, thereby taking part in the whole coffee-making process - from picking the best beans to roasting and bringing out unique flavors and aromas.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipsento.com
Formerly Known As
Coffee Ambassadors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 2035 North Western Avenue
  • Chicago, IL 60647
  • United States
+1 (872) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ipsento Coffee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ipsento Coffee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ipsento Coffee Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 00. Harter Investment Strategies Chairman 000 0000
To view Ipsento Coffee’s complete board members history, request access »

Ipsento Coffee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ipsento Coffee Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ipsento Coffee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ipsento Coffee FAQs

  • When was Ipsento Coffee founded?

    Ipsento Coffee was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Ipsento Coffee?

    Jeremy Smith and Rachel Smith are the founders of Ipsento Coffee.

  • Where is Ipsento Coffee headquartered?

    Ipsento Coffee is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of Ipsento Coffee?

    Ipsento Coffee has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Ipsento Coffee in?

    Ipsento Coffee’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Ipsento Coffee a private or public company?

    Ipsento Coffee is a Private company.

  • What is Ipsento Coffee’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ipsento Coffee is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ipsento Coffee raised over time?

    Ipsento Coffee has raised $1.31M.

  • Who are Ipsento Coffee’s investors?

    Harter Investment Strategies has invested in Ipsento Coffee.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »