Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Two Labs

Two Labs?uq=AFYHfsyn
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of consultancy services for the pharmaceutical companies. The company's consultancy services is for drug development, product launch and commercialization.

Website
Formerly Known As
TwoLabs Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 27
  • Powell, OH 43065
  • United States

+1 (614) 000-0000

Two Labs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Two Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Two Labs Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 02-Feb-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Two Labs Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Phoenix, AZ 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Two Labs Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Two Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Two Labs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rich Wartel Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Phil Hoey Chief Financial Officer
Howard Miller Chief Operating Officer and Principal