Scope Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Scope Australia General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company offers engineering and design services, studies and project management and project services across a industries such as infrastructure, building and architecture, road and rail and minerals and energy industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bluepoint Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1929
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scope Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scope Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scope Australia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Hislop General Manager
Rainer Rasmussen Managing Director
Jenny Kokil Manager, Finance
To view Scope Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Scope Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial