Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

American Pest Management

American Pest Management?uq=AFYHfsyn
1925 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of pest management services to both commercial and residential customers. The company specializes in home pest control, bed bud heat treatment, K-9 bed bug detection, rodent and termite control, mosquito and tick mitigation services.

Formerly Known As
American Disinfectant Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1527 Washington South
  • Wichita, KS 67211
  • United States

American Pest Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Pest Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Pest Management Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0000 01-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 0000000000
GreenStar Termite & Pest Control 12-Dec-2016 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B) 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

American Pest Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B) Newark, DE 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

American Pest Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matt Nixon Chief Executive Officer
David Billingsly President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »