Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GlobalSubmit

GlobalSubmit?uq=kzBhZRuG
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of software systems created for publishing, validating and reviewing electronic Common Technical Document submissions. The company's software facilitates regulatory submissions between life sciences companies and global regulatory agencies and includes services for publishing, validating and reviewing eCTD submissions, as well as offers services for life sciences document management, regulatory information management, and a host of regulatory services, enabling customers to evaluate the technical validity of electronic submissions received.

Formerly Known As
Intuitive Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 123 South Broad Street
  • Suite 1850
  • Philadelphia, PA 19109
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GlobalSubmit’s full profile, request a free trial.

GlobalSubmit Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Mar-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2004 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

GlobalSubmit Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rahul Mistry Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Marshall Chief Financial Officer
Jason Rock Founder & Chief Technology Officer