Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Manufactured Housing Properties

Manufactured Housing Properties
2006 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
MHPC STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$2.75 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Manufactured Housing Properties Inc owns and operates manufactured housing communities. It provides non-subsidized affordable housing facilities. The company's manufactured communities are located in Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia metro area, Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia metro area and Spartanburg, SC, metro area. Geographically, it serves the customers of United States.

Formerly Known As
Tradestar Services, Stratum Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 11011 Richmond Avenue
  • Suite 525
  • Houston, TX 77042
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manufactured Housing Properties’s full profile, request a free trial.

Manufactured Housing Properties Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.30 - $4.51 $35.2M $3.00 -$0.16 544.00 12.8M

Manufactured Housing Properties Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
Enterprise Value 22,792 35,977
Revenue 2,187 2,000 690 2,362
EBITDA (218) 293 (71) (1,754)
Net Income (1,840) (1,296) (506) (1,992)
Total Assets 18,323 12,593 12,799 6,961
Total Debt 17,691 12,731 12,402 2,052
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Manufactured Housing Properties Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 06-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 00.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Manufactured Housing Properties Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000000 06-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »