Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Research Unlimited

Research Unlimited?uq=PEM9b6PF
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$20K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of research assistance services. The company specializes in helping researchers recruit and collect data from community samples and remote populations.

Formerly Known As
Consumer & Community Connections
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4238 Oakleys Court
  • Richmond, VA 23223
  • United States

+1 (804) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Research Unlimited’s full profile, request a free trial.

Research Unlimited Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Sep-2015 $20K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Research Unlimited Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lighthouse Labs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Research Unlimited Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mitchell Pope Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jasmine Abrams Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer