Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Halite Energy Group

Halite Energy Group?uq=w9if130k
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of storage facilities designed to provide large storehouses for oil and natural gas. The company's storage facilities has made significant progress in recognising the need for increased gas storage in recent years and has done much to restore confidence among project developers and investors, enabling their customers to develop a facility that could be used for decades to come thereby securing the future energy conservation.

Formerly Known As
Hamsard 2280 Limited, Canatxx Gas Storage Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Unit 5, St George's Court
  • St George's Park
  • Kirkham PR4 2EF
  • England

+44 01772 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halite Energy Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Halite Energy Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Halite Energy Group Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Davenport Resources PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Halite Energy Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Budinger Chief Executive Officer
Brad Johnson Financial Controller

Halite Energy Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
John Roberts Self Chairman 000 0000