NK Lawn & Garden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NK Lawn & Garden General Information

Description

Provider of seed packaging services. The company provides gardeners with seed and other garden products in the United States. It supplies vegetable and flower seed packets through retail outlets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northrup Seed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 3701 Amnicola Highway
  • Chattanooga, TN 37406
  • United States
+1 (423) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NK Lawn & Garden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NK Lawn & Garden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NK Lawn & Garden Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Streber Chief Executive Officer
Michael Pietrasiewicz General Manager
Cindy Folland Director, Marketing
To view NK Lawn & Garden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NK Lawn & Garden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NK Lawn & Garden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NK Lawn & Garden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial