Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stonemark

Stonemark
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of premium finance solutions in Frisco. Texas. The company specializes in personal and commercial lines and provides insurance premium financing services for the property and casualty agent.

Formerly Known As
Premium Funding Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Brokerage
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
H.W. Kaufman Group
Primary Office
  • 8501 Wade Boulevard
  • Suite 620
  • Frisco, TX 75034
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Stonemark Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stonemark‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stonemark Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Elizabeth Davies Chief Executive Officer
Laura Tate Chief Administrative Officer