Finalé Post Production Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Finalé Post Production General Information

Description

Provider of post-production services to the entertainment industry headquartered in Vancouver, Canada. The company's services include digital dailies, editorial, finishing and color, delivery/duplication, data archiving, VFX and rental solutions for film, television and commercials, thereby, providing businesses with cost controls and increased pace of decision making.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Finale Editworks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2339 Columbia Street
  • Suite 100
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5Y 3Y3
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finalé Post Production Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finalé Post Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finalé Post Production Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of post-production services to the entertainment industry headquartered in Vancouver, Canada. The company's ser
Other Commercial Services
Vancouver, Canada
22 As of 2019
000000000000

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
00000 0000000000 00000000
Paris, France
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000

0000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
Burbank, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Finalé Post Production Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Technicolor Corporation Paris, France 00000 00000 00000000000
0000000 Corporation Burbank, CA
To view Finalé Post Production’s complete competitors history, request access »

Finalé Post Production Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Thompson Founder & President
To view Finalé Post Production’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Finalé Post Production Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial