Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Noble Supply & Logistics

Noble Supply & Logistics
1982 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Rev. Credit LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of supply and logistics services. The company is engaged in providing supply, procurement, and logistics services to the U.S. military, federal, state and local governments.

Website
Formerly Known As
Noble Sales
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Government
Primary Office
  • 302 Weymouth Street
  • Rockland, MA 02370
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noble Supply & Logistics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Noble Supply & Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Revolving Credit Line 22-Jun-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Noble Supply & Logistics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Noble Chief Executive Officer
Denis Murphy Chief Financial Officer
Michael Shipkin Director, Finance