Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Redstack

Redstack
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of design technology and services to engineering and architecture professionals. The company partners with leading providers of CAD software, hardware, 3D printers and 3D Scanners and provides expertise, training and support on these products, enabling businesses to realize the full power of their design technology.

Formerly Known As
ProGroup Australia, IMAGINiT Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 145 O'Connell Street
  • Level 1
  • North Adelaide, South Australia 5006
  • Australia

+61 1300 000 000

Redstack Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Redstack‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Redstack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Redstack‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Redstack Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Lachs Managing Director