Dixon Pumps Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dixon Pumps General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pumps and pumping systems. The company enrages in designing, manufacturing and marketing of hand-driven pump, pumping systems, tank cleaning systems, filtration systems and transfer pumps in Montana.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dismas Pumps
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 25190 Bernwood Drive
  • Bonita Springs, FL 34135
  • United States
+1 (239) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dixon Pumps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dixon Pumps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dixon Pumps Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Dixon Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Dixon Pumps’s complete executive team members history, request access »