Wrightsoft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wrightsoft General Information

Description

Developer of a residential and commercial software designed to save user's time. The company's residential and commercial software approved by Air Conditioning Contractors of America (ACCA) combines residential and commercial energy load calculation with design functionality in a single, proprietary program, enabling the contractors to properly calculate energy loads, accurately design and size HVAC systems, efficiently produce parts takeoff lists and proposals and generate all necessary professional documentation and reports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wright Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 131 Hartwell Avenue
  • Lexington, MA 02421
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wrightsoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wrightsoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wrightsoft Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Wright Founder & President
To view Wrightsoft’s complete executive team members history, request access »