Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RVH Solutions

RVH Solutions?uq=AFYHfsyn
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a full-service healthcare consulting and advisory company. The company focuses on helping healthcare organizations and facilities manage costs, optimize their processes, and enhance overall revenue.

Formerly Known As
Workforce Prescriptions, RV Healthcare Analytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 570 Lexington Avenue
  • Suite 2600
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

RVH Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RVH Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RVH Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000-0 19-Jul-2017 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

RVH Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000-0 Education and Training Services (B2B) Jersey City, NJ 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

RVH Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RVH Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RVH Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Bush Chief Technology Officer
Charles Dawson Co-Founder, Vice Chairman & Chief Information Officer
Dean Kristiniak Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Jason Palmer JD Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

RVH Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000 00 Self Chairman 000 0000