Creditron (New) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Creditron (New) General Information

Description

Developer of payment processing and receivables automation solutions to financial institutions, businesses, government entities and non-profit organizations. The company offers numerous software solutions for remittance processing, lockbox processing, integrated receivables, cash application, exception management which automate the critical processing functions, enabling clients to streamline the most challenging problems in payment and receivables processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Purepay Receivable Automation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2265 Upper Middle Road East
  • Suite 100
  • Oakville, Ontario L6H 0G5
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creditron (New) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creditron (New)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creditron (New) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial