en world Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

en world General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company provides recruitment services in the fields of accountancy, financial services, human resources, information technology, engineering, supply chain management, sales and marketing for middle management to executive class opportunities.

Contact Information

Website
www.enworld.com
Formerly Known As
Wall Street Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tokyo Square Garden 12F
  • Kyobashi 3-1-1, Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0031
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

en world Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore en world‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

en world Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of recruitment services. The company provides recruitment services in the fields of accountancy, financial serv
Human Capital Services
Tokyo, Japan
250 As of 2015
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
00000 0000000 00000000
Tampa, FL
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
00000 0000000 00000000
Tacoma, WA
0000 As of 0000
0000
00000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

en world Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kforce Corporation Tampa, FL 00000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tacoma, WA 0000 0000 00000000 0000
000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 000 00000000000
000000 000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tel Aviv, Israel 00000 00000 000000
000 000000 00000 ( Corporate Backed or Acquired Casablanca, Morocco 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

en world Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial