Ballard Marine Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 231

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Ballard Marine Construction General Information

Description

Operator of a marine infrastructure and utility contractor performing construction projects. The company offers services in the areas of underwater construction, underwater inspection and surveying, environmental remediation, plant maintenance, ship husbandry as well as contaminated and potable water diving, thereby providing a wide variety of contract types including CMAR, EPC and Design-Build.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ballard Diving & Salvage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Marine
Parent Company
Traylor Bros.
Primary Office
  • 727 South 27th Street
  • Washougal, WA 98671
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ballard Marine Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ballard Marine Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ballard Marine Construction Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesse Hutton President, Chief Executive Officer & Vice President
Scott Dutton Chief Financial Officer
Shilo Hutton Chief Accounting Officer & Executive Vice President
Durward Holt Chief Information Officer
To view Ballard Marine Construction’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ballard Marine Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ballard Marine Construction Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 24-May-2022 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
To view Ballard Marine Construction’s complete investments history, request access »