MidMichigan Medical Center - West Branch Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MidMichigan Medical Center - West Branch General Information

Description

An 88-bed acute care facility located in Michigan, United States. The asset consists of a medical center which offers inpatient and outpatient health care services such as orthopedic services, cardiovascular services, cancer services, diagnostic imaging, emergency services, nutrition and nutritional education, laboratory services, rehabilitation services, surgical services, wound care and health hospice center.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
West Branch Regional Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
MidMichigan Health
Primary Office
  • 2463 South M-30
  • West Branch, MI 48661
  • United States
+1 (989) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MidMichigan Medical Center - West Branch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MidMichigan Medical Center - West Branch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MidMichigan Medical Center - West Branch Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert McGrail Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & President
To view MidMichigan Medical Center - West Branch’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MidMichigan Medical Center - West Branch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial