Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

APS BioGroup

APS BioGroup
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and producer of colostrum products and nutritional supplements. The company's wide range of bulk colostrum, lactoferrin as well as consumer ready packaged products are produced in the form of capsules, tablets, individual sachets and packaged powders along with consumer-ready oral spray delivery system for private-label health supplement brands.

Formerly Known As
Advanced Protein Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2235 South Central Avenue
  • Phoenix, AZ 85004
  • United States

+1 (602) 000-0000

APS BioGroup Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore APS BioGroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

APS BioGroup Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000-00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Miami Lakes, FL 000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

APS BioGroup Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Davies President & Chief Executive Officer
Les Soyland Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Andrew Keech Ph.D Managing Director & Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »