Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Thameslink Railway

Thameslink Railway?uq=x1rNslWr
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of railway transportation lines in the United Kingdom. The company's railways transport passengers across several lines, enabling passengers to quickly reach different locations in England incurring a reasonable cost.

Formerly Known As
Govia Thameslink Railway
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Rail
Primary Office
  • PO Box 10240
  • Ashby-De-La-Zouch LE65 9EB
  • England

+44 0345 000 0000

Thameslink Railway Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Thameslink Railway‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Thameslink Railway Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Thameslink Railway‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Thameslink Railway Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Verwer Chief Executive Officer
Nicholas Brown Board Member & Chief Operating Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Thameslink Railway Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 000000 Keolis Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Keolis Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Thameslink Railway Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Thameslink Railway Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Thameslink Railway Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »