Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RTS Solutionz

RTS Solutionz
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of audiovisual technology services. The company offers audiovisual design, consultation, construction, integration and support services including audiovisual engineering and deployment, information technologies, infrastructure cabling, premise security, telecommunications, building environments and real time monitoring support.

Formerly Known As
RTS Unified Communications, Real Time Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 85 Schmitt Boulevard
  • Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • United States

RTS Solutionz Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RTS Solutionz‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RTS Solutionz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-Paul LaFleur President
Barry Green Chief Operating Officer
John Pepe Founding Partner