Powerforce Field Marketing & Retail Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Powerforce Field Marketing & Retail Services General Information

Description

Provider of brand advertising services intended for demonstrations, merchandising, auditing, training, B2B or B2C sales and mystery shopping. The company's advertising services is generated from tactical and strategic brand activation services enabling grocery and electrical group and pharmacy with better business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Powerforce Gb, The Bailey Group UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Advantage Smollan
Primary Office
  • 210 Wharfedale Road
  • Winnersh Triangle
  • Winnersh RG41 5TP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0118 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Powerforce Field Marketing & Retail Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Powerforce Field Marketing & Retail Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Powerforce Field Marketing & Retail Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of brand advertising services intended for demonstrations, merchandising, auditing, training, B2B or B2C sales
Other Consumer Products and Services
Winnersh, United Kingdom
000000&0

00000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
00000 0000000000 00000000
Winnersh Triangle, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Glasgow, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Powerforce Field Marketing & Retail Services Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Resource Experience Private Equity-Backed Winnersh Triangle, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Glasgow, United Kingdom 0000 0000000 0000
000 000000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
To view Powerforce Field Marketing & Retail Services’s complete competitors history, request access »

Powerforce Field Marketing & Retail Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julia Collis Managing Director
To view Powerforce Field Marketing & Retail Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »