Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bolder Anesthesia Management

Bolder Anesthesia Management?uq=kzBhZRuG
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of anesthesia management services intended to establish, develop and manage client-owned anesthesia practices for physicians, hospitals and ambulatory surgical centers. the company's anesthesia management services improve quality by giving clients control over their provider selection, coverage and service and control the patient experience with clinical quality and safety enabling medical enterprises to generate more revenue and decrease operational costs.

Formerly Known As
Bodhi Tree Anesthesia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 201 Montgomery Avenue
  • Sarasota, FL 34243
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Bolder Anesthesia Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bolder Anesthesia Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bolder Anesthesia Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frank DeJohn Co-Founder
Ian Myers Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »