Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Republic Parking System

Republic Parking System?uq=UG6efJS6
1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of parking management services. The company specializes in providing parking, shuttle, curbside valet and traffic management services to airports and municipalities.

Formerly Known As
Air Terminal Parking
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 633 Chestnut Street
  • Suite 2000
  • Chattanooga, TN 37450
  • United States

+1 (423) 000-0000

Republic Parking System Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Republic Parking System‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Republic Parking System Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Titmus President
Ben Wolfley Chief Financial Officer