Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ReNu Power

2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a 278 MW combined-cycle power generating asset in Victoria, Texas. The company's brownfield projects include the retired Lon C. Hill power plant near Corpus Christi, which is expected to have 300 MW online. It is also working to re-power the J.L. Bates power plant site near McAllen and the La Palma power plant near Harlingen with new gas-fired generation, by 2010 and 2011, respectively.

Formerly Known As
NuCoastal Power
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Energy
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 8 East Greenway Plaza
  • Suite 923
  • Houston, TX 77046
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

ReNu Power Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ReNu Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ReNu Power Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roy Hart Chief Executive Officer & Owner
Michael Rauschuber Controller

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »