Greenskies Clean Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 66
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Greenskies Clean Energy General Information

Description

Provider of integrated renewable energy services based inNorth Haven, Connecticut. The company offers engineering, solar financing, system design and project implementation, intended to offer peak performance and deliver maximum savings to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenskies Renewable Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Energy Production
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 127 Washington Avenue
  • West Building, Lower Level
  • North Haven, CT 06457
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenskies Clean Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenskies Clean Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenskies Clean Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of integrated renewable energy services based inNorth Haven, Connecticut. The company offers engineering, solar
Other Energy Services
North Haven, CT
66 As of 2021
0000
000000000 -

0000 000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
000000 00000000000000
Charlottesville, VA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

00000-00

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
000000 0000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Greenskies Clean Energy Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Apex Clean Energy Private Equity-Backed Charlottesville, VA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000-000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Miami, FL 000 00000 000000000000
000000 00000 00000 Corporation Durham, NC 000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Greenskies Clean Energy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Drane Chief Financial Officer
Stanley Chin Chief Executive Officer & President
Robert Martorano Jr. Chief Investment Officer & Executive, Project Finance
John Chang Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Greenskies Clean Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Greenskies Clean Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Greenskies Clean Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greenskies Clean Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenskies Clean Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial