Metrobank Card Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Metrobank Card General Information

Description

Provider of credit card and merchant services. The company's card services include credit cards with several discount schemes and rewards and merchant services like online payment gateways, mobile POS and loyalty.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unibancard Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 6778 Ayala Avenue, Legazpi Village
  • Metro Manila
  • Makati, 1229
  • Philippines
+63 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metrobank Card Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metrobank Card‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial