Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oakton AA Services

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business consulting services in Australia.

Formerly Known As
Acumen Alliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2/45 Wentworth Avenue
  • Kingston, Australian Capital Territory 2604
  • Australia

Oakton AA Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oakton AA Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oakton AA Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Kennedy Chairman

Oakton AA Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000