GRP (INDIA) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,134
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 509152
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $20.16
  • (As of Monday Closing)

GRP (INDIA) General Information

Description

GRP Ltd is an investment holding company. It is a manufacturer of reclaimed rubber from used tires, upscaled polyamide from nylon waste and engineered products. The operating segments of the company include Reclaim Rubber and Others. It generates maximum revenue from the Reclaim Rubber segment. Reclaim Rubber segment includes production and marketing of Reclaim rubber product. The Others segment includes Windmill, Custom Die Forms, Engineering Plastics, and Polymer Composite Products.

Contact Information

Website
www.grpweb.com
Formerly Known As
Gujarat Reclaim & Rubber Products
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 510 A Wing Kohinoor City Commercial-I
  • Kirol Road Off. L.B.Shastri Marg Kurla (W)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GRP (INDIA) Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$20.16 $19.88 $9.71 - $21.02 $26.9M 1.33M 952.15 $0.92

GRP (INDIA) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 24,668 20,628 20,979 29,871
Revenue 48,184 37,377 48,598 51,058
EBITDA 3,335 2,310 2,161 3,393
Net Income 1,222 224 418 761
Total Assets 35,640 33,730 35,646 35,534
Total Debt 10,824 9,789 11,515 9,307
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GRP (INDIA) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
GRP Ltd is an investment holding company. It is a manufacturer of reclaimed rubber from used tires, upscaled polyamide f
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Mumbai, India
1,134 As of 2021

0000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
000000000 00000000
Raigad, India
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GRP (INDIA) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Raigad, India 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

GRP (INDIA) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harsh Gandhi Executive Director
To view GRP (INDIA)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GRP (INDIA) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GRP (INDIA) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 01-Dec-2015 00000 0000 00000 Automotive 00000 000
To view GRP (INDIA)’s complete investments history, request access »