Aish Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1849
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 239
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aish Technologies General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of rugged electronic equipments. The company's rugged electronic equipments are designed to accept pure COTS electronic and displays and be a form, fit and function replacement for a standard naval electronics enclosure, enabling the defense sector to avail technologies that protects their equipments in harsh environment

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aish &Co, Widney Aish
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Other Commercial Products
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Aish House, Broom Road
  • Poole BH12 4NL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01202 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aish Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aish Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aish Technologies Patents

Aish Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2474084-A Impressed current cathodic protection (iccp) Withdrawn 13-Oct-2009 000000000 0
GB-0917880-D0 Impressed current cathodic protection Withdrawn 13-Oct-2009 000000000

Aish Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Owen Chief Technology Officer
Lloyd Bates Managing Director
To view Aish Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aish Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 00000 Aish Technologies Chairman 000 0000
To view Aish Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Aish Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aish Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aish Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial