Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Foley Carrier Services

Foley Carrier Services?uq=UG6efJS6
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of motor carrier services. The company provides transportation factoring programs, DOT compliance, staff funding services and insurance services. It also provides carrier financial services, tax filing programs, fuel cards, international fuel tax agreement and permits.

Formerly Known As
Foley Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 140 Huyshope Ave Hartford
  • Hartford, CT 06106
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Foley Carrier Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Foley Carrier Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Foley Carrier Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joel Sitak President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Mary Henry Chief Financial Officer

Foley Carrier Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 00. Greyhawk Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Greyhawk Capital Management Board Member 000 0000