Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BTG Labs

BTG Labs
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
11 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of a surface cleanliness gauging device. The company's accurate and non-destructive hand-held surface cleanliness gauge uses contact angle measurement to quantify how prepared a surface is for bonding, coating, sealing, painting, printing or cleaning from the lab to the manufacturing floor, enabling automotive, medical device, consumer goods, industrial printing, packaging and electronics clients to solve problems in areas such as adhesion, biofilm resistance, corrosion resistance and a range of surface functionalization.

Website
Formerly Known As
Brighton Technologies, Brighton Technologies, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 5129 Kieley Place, Saint Bernard
  • Cincinnati, OH 45217
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000

BTG Labs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BTG Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BTG Labs Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BTG Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BTG Labs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Giles Dillingham Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Scientist
Tom McLean President and Chief Growth Officer
Eric Oseas Chief Operating Officer