White Hat Gaming Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 212

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 2

White Hat Gaming General Information

Description

Operator of an iGaming full-service platform designed to provide a secure, scalable and flexible modular casino and sportsbook player account management. The company's platform offers a digital wallet via a fully centralized back office, fraud detection, prevention tools, CRM integration and a content management system, enabling clients to have a direct hosting platform to build, operate and transfer ancillary services as they grow.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caddell
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 85 Saint John Street
  • Valletta, VLT 1165
  • Malta
+356 2745 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

White Hat Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view White Hat Gaming’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

White Hat Gaming Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Gelvan Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Lenard Chief Financial Officer
Ed Bullock Chief Operating Officer
Steve Sowerby Chief Technology Officer
Paul Arnold Chief Legal and Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

White Hat Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

White Hat Gaming Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Galbraith Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HCL Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view White Hat Gaming’s complete investors history, request access »

White Hat Gaming Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Blueprint Gaming (Catalogue of Games and RGS) 01-Jul-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property
To view White Hat Gaming’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »