Layton State Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Layton State Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a regional bank in Wisconsin. The company provides online banking, retail banking, corporate financing, savings account management and financial advisory services. It serves individuals and business clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Layton Park State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10427 West Lincoln Avenue
  • West Allis, WI 53227
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Layton State Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Layton State Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Layton State Bank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carla Breunig Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
James Mroczkowski Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
To view Layton State Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Layton State Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial