Disruptive Advertising Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 152
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.1M
Latest Deal Amount

Disruptive Advertising General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services intended to help companies grow to the next level by developing and executing dynamic digital marketing strategies. The company specializes in all areas of online marketing, enabling to help drive the right traffic, identify what resonates with the audience and develop website experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FoundROI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 384 South 400 West
  • Suite #200
  • Lindon, UT 84042
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Disruptive Advertising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 $2.1M Completed
To view Disruptive Advertising’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Disruptive Advertising Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital marketing services intended to help companies grow to the next level by developing and executing dyn
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Lindon, UT
152 As of 2019
000000000 -

0000 000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Gaithersburg, MD
000000000 -

0000 000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Disruptive Advertising Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blue Corona Corporation Gaithersburg, MD 000000000 -
0000 000000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000000000 -
0000 00000000000 Corporation Philadelphia, PA 000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Las Vegas, NV 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hod HaSharon, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

Disruptive Advertising Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Baadsgaard Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Dallan Moody Chief Financial Officer
Adam Haining Chief Technology Officer
Daryl Klingaman Chief Revenue Officer
Saunder Schroeder Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Disruptive Advertising Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Disruptive Advertising Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Disruptive Advertising’s complete acquisitions history, request access »