Protein2o Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Protein2o General Information

Description

Manufacturer of protein drinks intended to help to keep body fit and healthy. The company's drinks substitutes meat, eggs, beans and yogurt which aren't readily available and also acts as the fuel to the body with refreshing fruit-flavored and low-calorie waters, enabling customers to enjoy the tansy protein drinks which are available through online retail platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Protein20 Liquidating Trust
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 815 Bonnie Lane
  • Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Protein2o Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Protein2o Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 00.000 Completed
5. Early Stage VC (Series A3) 28-Mar-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 21-Dec-2016 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-Apr-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 28-Sep-2014 $90.9K Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Dec-2013 $1M $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Protein2o’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Protein2o Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A-1 7,100,000 $0.000001 $0.13 $0.13 1x $0.13 24.34%
To view Protein2o’s complete cap table history, request access »

Protein2o Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of protein drinks intended to help to keep body fit and healthy. The company's drinks substitutes meat, egg
Beverages
Elk Grove Village, IL
8 As of 2016
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

0000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000
Branford, CT
0 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000 00

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000
Pittsford, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Protein2o Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Trimino Venture Capital-Backed Branford, CT 0 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pittsford, NY 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 0000 00000 Corporation Preston, WA 000 000000&0
000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 Formerly VC-backed Hamilton, NJ 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view Protein2o’s complete competitors history, request access »

Protein2o Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Baum Principal & Chief Sales Officer
Robert Kral Vice President Manufacturing and Procurement
To view Protein2o’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Protein2o Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
David Baum Protein2o Board Member 000 0000
Greg Carstensen Self Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Suhey Protein2o Board Member 000 0000
Scott Keplinger Protein2o Board Member 000 0000
To view Protein2o’s complete board members history, request access »

Protein2o Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial