Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hi-Tech Machine & Fabrication

Hi-Tech Machine & Fabrication?uq=BoBgMMEs
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of custom machined components. The company provides water jet cutting, precision discharge machining, fabrication and custom machined components in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Hi-Tech Molds
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 15 Gray Lane
  • Ashaway, RI 02804
  • United States

+1 (401) 000-0000

Hi-Tech Machine & Fabrication Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hi-Tech Machine & Fabrication‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook