American West Restaurant Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

American West Restaurant Group General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of pizza restaurants intended to offer freshly baked food. The company owns and operates Pizza Hut franchise chains specializing in pizzas, enabling the customers to avail both takeaway and dine-in options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southern California Pizza
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 1 City Boulevard West
  • Suite 750
  • Orange, CA 92868-3615
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American West Restaurant Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American West Restaurant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American West Restaurant Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Cochran Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Geddes Chief Financial Officer
Jamie Nelson Chief Operating Officer
Gene Erdman Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

American West Restaurant Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American West Restaurant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American West Restaurant Group FAQs

  • When was American West Restaurant Group founded?

    American West Restaurant Group was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of American West Restaurant Group?

    Jason Cochran is the CEO of American West Restaurant Group.

  • Where is American West Restaurant Group headquartered?

    American West Restaurant Group is headquartered in Orange, CA.

  • What industry is American West Restaurant Group in?

    American West Restaurant Group’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is American West Restaurant Group a private or public company?

    American West Restaurant Group is a Private company.

  • What is American West Restaurant Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for American West Restaurant Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has American West Restaurant Group raised over time?

    American West Restaurant Group has raised $121M.

  • Who are American West Restaurant Group’s investors?

    Sentinel Capital Partners has invested in American West Restaurant Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »