Morley Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Morley Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company's asset management services offers designing and construction of capital preservation strategies and providing advisory services, enabling collective investment trusts and investors to achieve retirement and income goals.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gartmore Morley Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Principal Global Investors
Primary Office
  • 1300 SouthWest Fifth Avenue
  • Suite 3300
  • Portland, OR 97201
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morley Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morley Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morley Financial Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Heath President
Karen McAfee Chief Operating Officer
William Finley Chief Investment Officer
To view Morley Financial Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Morley Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Morley Financial Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morley Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial