Maca Interquip Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maca Interquip General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company's services include plant installation and commissioning, structural,mechanical and piping capabilities, tank builders, plant processing, site refurbishment services, plant dismantling, relocation and installation services, enabling mineral processing industry to get a wide range of services on mineral processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interquip Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 2, 2 Baltic Court
  • Maddington, Western Australia 6989
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maca Interquip Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maca Interquip‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maca Interquip Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Hardy Founder and Managing Director
To view Maca Interquip’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maca Interquip Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial