Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Altus Global Trade Solutions

Altus Global Trade Solutions?uq=UG6efJS6
1994 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of commercial debt recovery services intended to help leading companies streamline and improve their entire order to cash cycle. The company operates as a comprehensive, full service, commercial receivable management agency offering receivable management outsourcing, domestic and international commercial collections, audit collection, and business receivable management training, enabling clients to reduce operating costs and improve performance by outsourcing certain non-core processes.

Formerly Known As
Newton & Associates, Coface Collections North America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2400 Veterans Memorial Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Kenner, LA 70062
  • United States

+1 (833) 000-0000

Altus Global Trade Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Altus Global Trade Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Altus Global Trade Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000, 00000000 & 0 23-May-2017 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 000000 000000 00
Johnson Morgan & White 03-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services 000000 000000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Altus Global Trade Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Aron, Sadowsky & Marks BPO/Outsource Services Boca Raton, FL 2009
0000000 000000 & 0 Other Financial Services Boca Raton, FL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Altus Global Trade Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Altus Global Trade Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Altus Global Trade Solutions Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Brenan IV Chief Executive Officer and President
Jim McDermott Chief Operating Officer
Steve Michaelson Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Security Officer
Joseph DeLuca Chief Compliance Officer
Paul Eisenberg Executive

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Altus Global Trade Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 NewSpring Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 NewSpring Capital Board Member 000 0000