Spectron Glass & Electronics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

Spectron Glass & Electronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrolytic tilt sensors catering to the military and commercial marketplaces. The company offers electronic inclinometer products, tilt sensors, inclinometer products, signal conditioners, tilt switches and other related products to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spectron Glass Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 595 Old Willets Path
  • Hauppauge
  • New York, NY 11788
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spectron Glass & Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - General 04-May-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt Refinancing 04-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General Completed Generating Revenue
To view Spectron Glass & Electronics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spectron Glass & Electronics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of electrolytic tilt sensors catering to the military and commercial marketplaces. The company offers elect
Electrical Equipment
New York, NY
000000000

00000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
0000000000 000000000
Beaverton, OR
0000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
0000000000 000000000
Taoyuan City, Taiwan
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Spectron Glass & Electronics Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Platt Electric Supply Corporate Backed or Acquired Beaverton, OR 0000 000000&0
KINSUN Industries Corporation Taoyuan City, Taiwan 00
Mini-Circuits Corporation Brooklyn, NY 000
Fairview Microwave Formerly PE-Backed Lewisville, TX 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
Bosch Rexroth Corporate Backed or Acquired Lohr am Main, Germany 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Spectron Glass & Electronics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Frazzetto Chief Financial Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Pascal Lemarie President & Vice President, Engineering
To view Spectron Glass & Electronics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spectron Glass & Electronics FAQs

  • When was Spectron Glass & Electronics founded?

    Spectron Glass & Electronics was founded in 1947.

  • Who is the CEO of Spectron Glass & Electronics?

    Peter Frazzetto is the CEO of Spectron Glass & Electronics.

  • Where is Spectron Glass & Electronics headquartered?

    Spectron Glass & Electronics is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is Spectron Glass & Electronics in?

    Spectron Glass & Electronics’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Spectron Glass & Electronics a private or public company?

    Spectron Glass & Electronics is a Private company.

  • What is Spectron Glass & Electronics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Spectron Glass & Electronics is 000000.

  • Who are Spectron Glass & Electronics’s competitors?

    Platt Electric Supply, KINSUN Industries, Mini-Circuits, Fairview Microwave, and Bosch Rexroth are some of the 19 competitors of Spectron Glass & Electronics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »