Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aida Health

Aida Health?uq=AFYHfsyn
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$324K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a digital healthcare management software designed to manage, track and plan proper healthcare management to counter chronic disease. The company's healthcare management software enables users to create a care team and connect with team members to assign, manage and track tasks, enabling them to maintain a complete patient care management portfolio and provide proper care to the patients.

Formerly Known As
Telperion Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1400 Key Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Arlington, VA 22209
  • United States

+1 (202) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aida Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

Aida Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 27-Jan-2017 $324K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Aida Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Aida Health Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Center for Innovative Technology Gap Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Start Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Launchpad Digital Health Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Aida Health Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Mok Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

Aida Health Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Elisabeth Uible Aida Health Board Member 000 0000
Fred Toney Aida Health Board Member 000 0000