Mirius Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mirius General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of cleaning products to the professional, retail and healthcare sectors. The company specializes in household cleaning and sanitation products, healthcare and disease prevention products to the agricultural, veterinary, aquaculture and hospital industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.mirius.com
Formerly Known As
Coventry Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Woodhams Road
  • Siskin Drive
  • Coventry CV3 4FX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 024 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mirius Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mirius‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mirius Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Quinlan Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Darren Langdon Managing Director
Derek Houston UK Sales Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mirius Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »