AgileForms Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AgileForms General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of electronic form and document management software based in Waltham, Massachusetts. The company offers services such as document formatting, elimination of manual bursting and collating, e-mail and fax delivery, and automated archiving with internet retrieval. Its technology allows organizations to manage and leverage key business documents by automatically sending, storing, routing and retrieving a perfect transaction record in an efficient, open-standard and electronic format.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Create!print International, Create/Print of America, Create!form International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 101A First Avenue
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AgileForms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AgileForms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AgileForms Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 AgileForms Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view AgileForms’s complete board members history, request access »

AgileForms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial