Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ClearSpring Loan Services

ClearSpring Loan Services?uq=BoBgMMEs
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mortgage asset management services to investment banks and investors. The company offers analytics, investor compliance review, delinquency review, loss mitigation and collection services to hedge funds, investment bank and lenders.

Formerly Known As
Acqura Loan Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 18451 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 1500
  • Dallas, TX 75287
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

ClearSpring Loan Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ClearSpring Loan Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ClearSpring Loan Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 23-Sep-2008 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ClearSpring Loan Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan Sercy President & Chief Executive Officer
Jason Tanaka Chief Operating Officer
Jodi Blanton Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »