Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Applied Ink Solutions

Applied Ink Solutions?uq=AFYHfsyn
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of functional inks, coatings and compounds. The company's functional inks, coatings and compounds include electrically conductive inks made from silver, carbon, gold, platinum and other specialty fillers that are compatible with print, spray and dip processes, silver chloride coatings and radio opaque inks for medical applications, thermally conductive and electrically insulating materials for assembly and potting, conductive and non-conductive epoxy systems for staking, mounting and component encapsulation and ultraviolet curable conductive dielectrics and encapsulants.

Formerly Known As
Conductive Compounds
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 200 Flanders Road
  • Westborough, MA 01581
  • United States

+1 (603) 000-0000

Applied Ink Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Applied Ink Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Applied Ink Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Janice Banfield President