Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Augusta Auto Auction

Augusta Auto Auction?uq=kzBhZRuG
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of vehicle auction services. The company provides reports regarding the conditions of vehicles with pictures and reconditioning. It primarily provides online market reports for the buyers, sellers and fleet lease customers in the automobile sector.

Formerly Known As
Hilltop Auto Auction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Southern Vehicle Auctions
Primary Office
  • 1200 East Buena Vista Avenue
  • North Augusta, SC 29841
  • United States

+1 (803) 000-0000

Augusta Auto Auction Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Augusta Auto Auction‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Augusta Auto Auction Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Augusta Auto Auction‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Augusta Auto Auction Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Dorsey Jr. President, Chief Marketing Officer & General Manager